Welcome Package
Up to $7,500 + 550 Free Spins

Across 10 deposits on All Lucky Clover 5

Wagering
50× bonus funds
Max bet with bonus
$7
Min deposit
$30
Weekly withdrawal cap
$10,350 (€7,500)

RickyCasino No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

A RickyCasino no deposit bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. You can still find several deposit-based offers, and this guide explains how they work, what they cost to claim and which rules matter before you play.

  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2021
  3. PlatformSOFTSWISS
  4. Total Games4,000+

What the no deposit bonus search means at RickyCasino

A no deposit bonus normally gives you bonus credit or spins without requiring a cash deposit first. At RickyCasino, the Australian offers described here are tied to a qualifying deposit, so you should expect to fund the account before activating one. That is the key difference between the offer you may be searching for and the promotions available to you.

Casino RickyCasino accepts AUD and sets the minimum deposit at $30. The account also supports deposit, loss and wager limits, which you can set for daily, weekly or monthly periods. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: decide what you are comfortable spending before choosing a promotion.

The practical answer

There is no deposit-free claim to walk through here. The closest Australian options are reload offers, a high-roller deposit match and a birthday offer for eligible VIP players.

Which deposit offers are closest to a no deposit bonus

The Tuesday reload bonus gives a 100% match up to $150. It needs a minimum deposit of $30, carries 50× wagering and becomes available after the first five deposits have been completed. The Friday reload bonus gives a 50% match up to $300 and also uses 50× wagering.

There is also a high-roller deposit bonus for the Australian market. It matches 30% of a deposit from $1,500, up to $3,000. A birthday bonus adds $75 when you deposit $150 or more, but it is available from VIP level 11 onward.

OfferDeposit neededBonusWagering
Tuesday reload$30 minimum100% up to $15050×
Friday reloadDeposit required50% up to $30050×
High-roller deposit bonus$1,500 minimum30% up to $3,000Not stated in the offer details
Birthday bonus$150 minimum$75Not stated in the offer details

A deposit match is not free cash. Your own deposit remains part of the balance, while the bonus amount is subject to its promotion rules. The cashier or account area is where you activate an eligible offer, and the minimum deposit for the Australian bonus claims described above is $30.

How to claim an Australian offer step by step

Create your account

Registration requires an email address, password and currency selection. Choose AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account.

Check your eligibility

You must be at least 18, or meet the higher legal age in your jurisdiction. One account per individual is permitted.

Set a limit before depositing

Use account settings or Live Chat to set a deposit, loss or wager limit. Each can be daily, weekly or monthly.

Choose the offer

Select the reload, high-roller or birthday offer that matches your circumstances. Check the minimum deposit and wagering requirement before confirming.

Deposit and activate

Make the qualifying deposit and activate the promotion in the casino account. The Tuesday reload has an extra condition: the first five deposits must be completed.

Play within the rules

Keep the maximum bet and contribution rules in mind while bonus funds are active. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while video poker and roulette contribute 5%.

The account offers two-factor authentication as an extra login security option. If you need help with responsible gambling settings, Live Chat is available 24/7 in English, French and German.

Wagering rules that replace the no deposit shortcut

The main Australian reload offers use 50× wagering on bonus funds. That calculation applies to the bonus itself, not the combined value of your deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 bonus with 50× wagering means $5,000 in qualifying turnover.

Here is another simple example. A 100% match on a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $100 multiplied by 50, or $5,000. Your $100 deposit is not added to the $100 bonus when working out that target.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker5%
Roulette5%
Jackpot games0%

Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while an Australian bonus is active is $7. Betting above that limit can affect your promotion, so keep each stake at or below $7 until the applicable wagering is complete.

The welcome bonus validity period is three days, while the new slots promotion has a three-day wagering window after activation. Those time rules belong to their respective offers, so check the account terms before you accept any promotion.

Games and payments available after you deposit

RickyCasino offers more than 4,000 games, including over 1,000 jackpot games and more than 80 live casino tables. Categories include pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, scratch cards, bingo, craps, dice, keno and crash games. Demo mode is available for all games, which lets you look around before using real money.

Australian players can deposit in AUD, with a $30 minimum. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Google Pay, Revolut, MuchBetter, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin and Dogecoin.

Crypto transfers are processed in minutes at real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter. Bank card transactions can take up to three business days. Currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported, so choose your account currency and payment route with that in mind.

Withdrawals, verification and safer account controls

The minimum Australian withdrawal is $30. The weekly withdrawal cap is $10,350, and the monthly cap is $20,700. Identity verification is required when withdrawing large amounts, with a passport or driver's licence accepted; a short video check may also be requested.

Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing. Age verification may be requested at any time, and the account is suspended if verification fails. These checks are separate from the question of whether an offer is deposit-free, but they are important when planning to use bonus funds and withdraw winnings.

Set a deposit limit before making a claim.
Use a loss or wager limit if that suits your budget.
Remember that a cooling-off period blocks deposits and promotions but still permits withdrawals.
Choose self-exclusion if you need the account disabled; available periods are 6 months, 9 months or 1 year.
Keep your stake at or below $7 while an Australian bonus is active.

A cooling-off period can last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months and reactivates automatically when it ends. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately, blocking both deposits and withdrawals. Limit decreases apply straight away, while increases need email confirmation and wait for the previous limit of the same type to expire.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can Australian players claim a RickyCasino no deposit bonus?

The Australian promotions described here require a qualifying deposit. The closest alternatives are the Tuesday and Friday reload offers, the high-roller deposit match and the eligible VIP birthday bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for an Australian offer?

The minimum deposit for the Australian bonus claims described is $30. The high-roller offer has a $1,500 minimum, while the birthday offer requires a deposit of $150 or more.

How does 50× wagering work?

It is calculated on bonus funds only. A $100 bonus multiplied by 50 creates a $5,000 wagering target, while your deposit is excluded from that calculation.

What is the maximum bet with an Australian bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, video poker and roulette contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal for the Australian market is $30. The weekly cap is $10,350 and the monthly cap is $20,700.

Can I set spending limits on the account?

Yes. Deposit, loss and wager limits can be set for daily, weekly or monthly periods through account settings or Live Chat.

Is Live Chat available when I need help?

Yes. Live Chat operates 24/7 in English, French and German. Email support is also available.